Login Register

Winairlines casino: slots, live dealer and table games

Welcome bonus

Welcome bonus

Start playing

Winairlines runs a library the operator counts at over 6,000 titles, split across slots, live casino, table games and instant-win formats. Games are played at the operator's own site, not here — this page explains what is in that lobby and how each category works.

Before you open the lobby

The game floor is built from three parts: the slot library, which carries bonus-buy mechanics and megaways alongside standard video reels; a live section with tables from Evolution; and a table-games corner that runs roulette, blackjack and other card formats without a dealer. What matters before choosing one is knowing which type counts fully towards wagering and which does not.

Slots clear a bonus at face value. Live roulette and blackjack count 10% of each stake, and scratch cards contribute 5%. Table games without a dealer — automated roulette, pontoon, the rest — count zero, so a pound wagered there moves the requirement nowhere.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Buy Feature slots50%
Live Roulette10%
Blackjack10%
Instant Win5%
Scratch cards0%
Table Games (RNG)0%
Live Games (other)0%

Slot types explained

The slot section splits into standard video reels and variants that alter the format. Buy Feature slots let you pay to trigger a bonus round immediately rather than spin until it lands — Gates of Olympus and Platinum Lightning both carry this option. That shortcut costs more per spin and counts half the usual rate towards clearing a bonus.

Beyond that, the library runs classic three-reel fruit machines, five-reel video formats, and titles built around drops-and-wins mechanics. The operator lists Aztec Magic and Aztec Magic Deluxe as slot examples, both supplied by BGaming. The grid on the operator's own pages shows the rest.

Jackpots and new releases

The lobby does not separate progressive jackpot slots into their own filter, so they sit inside the main slot grid alongside fixed-prize games. New releases appear as the operator adds them — there is no published schedule for how often titles arrive.

Live casino

Live tables are dealt from Evolution studios. The section includes roulette, blackjack and baccarat, each with several camera angles and bet limits. Every hand and spin is streamed in real time, and the dealer interacts through a chat window.

Game shows — wheel spins, dice rolls, card flips designed for entertainment rather than traditional casino rules — also run from Evolution's setup. The operator does not publish which specific shows are available, so the list you see depends on what Evolution supplies at the time you open the lobby.

The table corner

Table games without a live dealer run on random number generators. Roulette, blackjack, baccarat and poker variants are all here, alongside instant-win formats that include crash games, Plinko and Keno. Scratch cards also belong to this section, though they contribute nothing towards wagering requirements.

These games load faster than live tables and allow smaller stakes, but they count differently when a bonus is active. Check the contribution table above before choosing one.

Who makes the games

The operator lists nine providers. BGaming, Pragmatic Play, Turbo Games, Evolution and Playtech supply the bulk of the titles, with BGaming covering the free-spins games named in the welcome package — Gates of Olympus, Aztec Magic, Platinum Lightning and Johnny Cash.

The provider module on the operator's own pages shows the full list. Filtering by studio helps when you know whose games you prefer, though not every title from a given provider necessarily appears in every market.

From account to first spin

  1. Create an account at the operator by clicking the green "Sign up" button and filling in the registration form with email, password, full name, date of birth and phone number.
  2. Sign in using the credentials you set during registration.
  3. Choose a category — Slots, Live Casino, Table Games or Instant Games — from the lobby menu.
  4. Use the search bar or filter by provider to narrow the list.
  5. Click a game tile to load it, then set your stake and start play.

Responsible play

Set limits on deposits, session length and losses before you start. The operator provides tools for each, accessible from your account settings. If gambling stops being entertainment, self-exclusion is available for a minimum of three months or longer. Free confidential support is at BeGambleAware.org and the National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133, open 24/7.

This site is for players aged 18 and over (18+). For help with gambling, visit BeGambleAware.org.

Last updated

Frequently asked questions

Which live tables does Winairlines run?

Live roulette, blackjack and baccarat are dealt from Evolution studios. The operator does not publish which specific variants or table limits are available.

Do slot games count fully towards wagering?

Standard slots count 100%. Buy Feature slots count 50%, live roulette and blackjack count 10%, and RNG table games count zero.

Can I play Winairlines games in demo mode?

The operator does not state whether demo or free play is available. Check the game lobby for a practice option before signing in.

How do I find games from a specific provider?

Use the filter or search bar in the lobby to view titles from BGaming, Pragmatic Play, Evolution or any other provider the operator lists.